Resume

FILM & TELEVISION

CONDOR (series) seasons 1 & 2

Directors:  Lawrence Trilling, Andrew McCarthy, Kari Skogland, Jason Smilovic, Alexis Ostrander, Ali Selim, Rachel Leiterman
Company/Producers:  Audience Network, MGM, Skydance / Jason Smilovic, Todd Katzberg,  Dana Goldberg, Marcy Ross, Frank Siracusa, Andrea Raffaghello
Cast includes:  Max Irons, Bob Balaban, Kristen Hager, Toby Leonard Moore, Constance Zimmer, Isidora Goreshter, Eric Johnson,  Brendan Fraser, Mira Sorvino,  Leem Lubany, Jonathan Kells Phillips, William Hurt

FEED THE BEAST (series)

Directors:  Steve Shill, Daniel Attias, Dennie Gordon, Jon S. Baird
Company/Producers:  AMC / Clyde Phillips, David Babcock, Michele Giordano
Cast includes:  David Schwimmer, Jim Sturgess, Lorenza Izzo, Michael Gladis, Michael Rispoli

SOUTH OF HELL (series)

Directors: Eli Roth, Rachel Talalay, Jennifer Lynch, Jeremiah Chechick, Ti West
Company/Producers:  WE tv / Jason Blum, Gene Stein, James Manos Jr
Cast includes:  Mena Suvari, Lauren Velez, Lydia Hearst, Bill Irwin, Lamman Rucker

BEAUTY & THE BEAST (series)

Directors:  Mairzee Almas, P.J. Pesce, Bradley Walsh, Steven A. Adelson
Company/Producers:  The CW / John Weber, Frank Siracusa
Cast includes:  Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan, Nina Lisandrello, Austin Basis, Max Brown

ALPHAS (series)

Directors:  Constantine Makris, Nick Copus, Karen Gaviola, Jeffrey G. Hunt
Company/Producers:  Syfy /  Zak Penn, Ira Steven Behr, Gene Stein
Cast includes:  David Strathairn, Ryan Cartwright, Laura Mennell, Mahershala Ali, Warren Christie

LONE STAR (series)

Directors:  Peter Horton, Scott Winant, Steven Robman
Company/Producers:  Fox  / Kyle Killen, Amy Lipmann, Chris Keyser
Cast includes:  James Wolk, Eloise Mumford, Jon Voight, Adrienne Palicki

DEXTER (series) seasons 2, 3 & 4 

Directors:  Marcos Siega, Keith Gordon, John Dahl, Ernest Dickerson, Steve Shill, SJ Clarkson
Company/Producers:  Showtime / Clyde Phillips, Sara Colleton, John Goldwyn, Robert Lloyd Lewis
Cast includes:  Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter, John Lithgow, Jimmy Smits, Keith Carradine, Jaime Murray

BEE MOVIE (live action trailer)

Director:  Christian Charles
Company/Producer:  DreamWorks animation / Jerry Seinfeld
Cast includes:  Jerry Seinfeld, Eddie Izzard, Chris Rock, Steven Spielberg

THE LOOKOUT (feature)

Director:  Scott Frank
Company/Producers:  Miramax / Walter F. Parkes, Laurie MacDonald, Laurence Mark, Becki Cross Trujillo
Cast includes: Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Jeff Daniels, Matthew Goode, Isla Fisher, Carla Gugino

FULL OF IT (feature)

Director: Christian Charles
Company/Producers: NewLine Cinema / Mark Canton, Steve Barnett, Ryan Kavanaugh, Regina Robb
Cast includes:  Ryan Pinkston, Kate Mara, Teri Polo, John Carroll Lynch, Cynthia Stevenson

CATEGORY 6 (mini-series)

Director:  Dick Lowry
Company/Producers:  Starz / Frank von Zerneck, Robert M Sertner, Randy Sutter, Lesley Oswald
Cast includes:  Nancy McKeon, Thomas Gibson, Randy Quaid, Brian Dennehy, Dianne Wiest

BLIZZARD  (feature) * Genie Nomination *

Director:  LeVar Burton
Company/Producers:  AllianceAtlantis /  Leif Bristow, Ralph Winter, J. Miles Dale
Cast includes:  Brenda Blethyn, Christopher Plummer, Kevin Pollack, Jan Triska

PAID IN FULL (feature)

Director: Charles Stone III
Company/Producer:  Miramax / Brett Ratner, Damon Dash, Lisa Niedenthal
Cast includes: Wood Harris, Mekhi Phifer, Cam’ron, Chi McBride

SIMON BIRCH (feature)

Director: Mark Steven Johnson
Company/Producer:  Disney / Roger Birnbaum, Laurence Mark
Cast includes: Ashley Judd, David Strathairn, Oliver Platt, Jim Carrey, Joseph Mazzello

MODEL BEHAVIOR (movie for tv)

Director:  Mark Rosman
Company/Producers:  Disney / Jack Brodsky, Ronald E. Frazier
Cast includes:  Maggie Lawson, Justin Timberlake, Kathie Lee Gifford, Karen Hines

APOLLO 11 (movie for tv)

Director:  Norberto Barba
Company/Producers:  The Family Channel / James Manos Jr, Lulu Zezza
Cast includes:  Jane Kaczmarek, Xander Berkeley, Wendie Malick, Jeffrey Nordling, Matt Frewer

DESERT’S EDGE (short film)

Director:  Rob Lowe
Company/Producers:  Showtime / Jana Sue Memel, Thom Colwell
Cast includes:  Poppy Montgomery, Matt Frewer, Jay Thomas, Beth Grant

STARTREK: TNG (series)  * Emmy Nomination *

Directors:  Winrich Kolbe, Patrick Stewart, Cliff Bole, Les Landau, Jonathan West
Company/Producers:  Paramount / Rick Berman, Michael Piller
Cast includes:  Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes, LeVar Burton, Marina Sirtis, Brent Spiner, Gates McFadden, John de Lancie

STARTREK: DS9 (series)

Directors:  David Livingston, Corey Allen, Kim Friedman, Avery Brooks
Company/Producers:  Paramount / Rick Berman,  Ira Steven Behr, Ronald D. Moore, Steve Oster
Cast includes:  Avery Brooks, Colm Meaney, Rene Auberjonois, Nana Visitor, Armin Shimerman

THE SECRETS OF LAKE SUCCESS (mini-series)

Directors:  Jonathan Sanger, Arthur Allan Seidelman, Peter Ellis
Company/Producers:  NBC / David Stenn, Douglas Cramer, Frank Fischer
Cast includes:  Samantha Eggar, Valerie Perrine, Ryan Phillippe, Chandra West

Union memberships

IA892 Los Angeles     IA829 New York     IA873 Toronto

 

Passports

US      CANADA      UK