Resume

FILM & TELEVISION

CONDOR

Directors:  Lawrence Trilling, Andrew McCarthy, Kari Skogland, Jason Smilovic
Company/Producers:  Audience Network, Jason Smilovic, Todd Katzberg,  Dana Goldberg, Marcy Ross, Sean Ryerson
Cast includes:  Max Irons, William Hurt, Mira Sorvino, Bob Balaban, Brendan Fraser, Leem Lubany

FEED THE BEAST

Directors:  Steve Shill, Daniel Attias, Dennie Gordon, Jon S. Baird
Company/Producers:  AMC, Clyde Phillips, David Babcock, Michele Giordano
Cast includes:  David Schwimmer, Jim Sturgess, Lorenza Izzo, Michael Gladis, Michael Rispoli

SOUTH OF HELL

Directors: Eli Roth, Rachel Talalay, Jennifer Lynch, Jeremiah Chechick, Ti West
Company/Producers:  WE tv, Jason Blum, Gene Stein, James Manos Jr
Cast includes:  Mena Suvari, Lauren Velez, Lydia Hearst, Bill Irwin, Lamman Rucker

BEAUTY & THE BEAST

Directors:  Mairzee Almas, P.J. Pesce, Bradley Walsh, Steven A. Adelson
Company/Producers:  The CW, John Weber, Frank Siracusa
Cast includes:  Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan, Nina Lisandrello, Austin Basis, Max Brown

ALPHAS

Directors:  Constantine Makris, Nick Copus, Karen Gaviola, Jeffrey G. Hunt
Company/Producers:  Syfy,  Zak Penn, Ira Steven Behr, Gene Stein
Cast includes:  David Strathairn, Ryan Cartwright, Laura Mennell, Mahershala Ali, Warren Christie

LONE STAR

Directors:  Peter Horton, Scott Winant, Steven Robman
Company/Producers:  Fox, Kyle Killen, Amy Lipmann, Chris Keyser
Cast includes:  James Wolk, Eloise Mumford, Jon Voight, Adrienne Palicki

DEXTER

Directors:  Marcos Siega, Keith Gordon, John Dahl, Ernest Dickerson, Steve Shill, SJ Clarkson
Company/Producers:  Showtime, Clyde Phillips, Sara Colleton, John Goldwyn, Robert Lloyd Lewis
Cast includes:  Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter, John Lithgow, Jimmy Smits, Keith Carradine, Jaime Murray

BEE MOVIE (live action trailer)

Director:  Christian Charles
Company/Producer:  DreamWorks animation, Jerry Seinfeld
Cast includes:  Jerry Seinfeld, Eddie Izzard, Chris Rock, Steven Spielberg

THE LOOKOUT

Director:  Scott Frank
Company/Producers:  Miramax, Walter F. Parkes, Laurie MacDonald, Laurence Mark, Becki Cross Trujillo
Cast includes: Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Jeff Daniels, Matthew Goode, Isla Fisher, Carla Gugino

FULL OF IT

Director: Christian Charles
Company/Producers: NewLine Cinema, Mark Canton, Steve Barnett, Ryan Kavanaugh, Regina Robb
Cast includes:  Ryan Pinkston, Kate Mara, Teri Polo, John Carroll Lynch, Cynthia Stevenson

CATEGORY 6

Director:  Dick Lowry
Company/Producers:  Starz, Frank von Zerneck, Robert M Sertner, Randy Sutter, Lesley Oswald
Cast includes:  Nancy McKeon, Thomas Gibson, Randy Quaid, Brian Dennehy, Dianne Wiest

BLIZZARD  * Genie Nomination *

Director:  LeVar Burton
Company/Producers:  AllianceAtlantis,  Leif Bristow, Ralph Winter, J. Miles Dale
Cast includes:  Brenda Blethyn, Christopher Plummer, Kevin Pollack, Jan Triska

PAID IN FULL

Director: Charles Stone III
Company/Producer:  Miramax, Brett Ratner, Damon Dash, Lisa Niedenthal
Cast includes: Wood Harris, Mekhi Phifer, Cam’ron, Chi McBride

MODEL BEHAVIOR

Director:  Mark Rosman
Company/Producers:  Disney, Jack Brodsky, Ronald E. Frazier
Cast includes:  Maggie Lawson, Justin Timberlake, Kathie Lee Gifford, Karen Hines

APOLLO 11

Director:  Norberto Barba
Company/Producers:  The Family Channel, James Manos Jr, Lulu Zezza
Cast includes:  Jane Kaczmarek, Xander Berkeley, Wendie Malick, Jeffrey Nordling, Matt Frewer

DESERT’S EDGE

Director:  Rob Lowe
Company/Producers:  Showtime, Jana Sue Memel, Thom Colwell
Cast includes:  Poppy Montgomery, Matt Frewer, Jay Thomas, Beth Grant

STARTREK: TNG * Emmy Nomination *

Directors:  Winrich Kolbe, Patrick Stewart, Cliff Bole, Les Landau, Jonathan West
Company/Producers:  Paramount, Rick Berman, Michael Piller
Cast includes:  Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes, LeVar Burton, Marina Sirtis, Brent Spiner, Gates McFadden, John de Lancie

STARTREK: DS9

Directors:  David Livingston, Corey Allen, Kim Friedman, Avery Brooks
Company/Producers:  Paramount, Rick Berman,  Ira Steven Behr, Ronald D. Moore, Steve Oster
Cast includes:  Avery Brooks, Colm Meaney, Rene Auberjonois, Nana Visitor, Armin Shimerman

THE SECRETS OF LAKE SUCCESS

Directors:  Jonathan Sanger, Arthur Allan Seidelman, Peter Ellis
Company/Producers:  NBC, David Stenn, Douglas Cramer, Frank Fischer
Cast includes:  Samantha Eggar, Valerie Perrine, Ryan Phillippe, Chandra West

 

Union memberships

IA892 Los Angeles     IA829 New York     IA873 Toronto

 

Passports

US      CANADA      UK